Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,2693,896
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5045,906
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,3204,549
Ze DocaBrazil 17,37110,795
ZhengzhouChina 1,565972
ZhijiangChina 1,7011,057
ZagrebCroatia 9,3955,838
ZugspitzeGermany 9,6085,971
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5155,913
ZahedanIran 6,3993,976
ZanjanIran 7,3124,544
ZacatecasMexico 12,3977,704
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3551,463
ZinderNiger 11,9527,427
ZhobPakistan 5,5513,449
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,2161,377
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,2181,378
ZamoscPoland 8,6615,382
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0575,628
ZigalovoRussia 3,6222,251
ZiganskRussia 4,5022,798
ZyryankaRussia 4,6942,917
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,7466,677
ZurichSwitzerland 9,7576,063
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0746,260
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4965,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0004,971
ZitomirUkraine 8,3285,175
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1285,051
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1005,034
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5876,579
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,2076,964
ZambeziZambia 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -