Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5354,682
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2674,516
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3094,542
YaoundeCameroon 12,3017,644
YokoCameroon 12,1247,534
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,1037,521
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7645,446
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1346,298
YanjiChina 1,8551,153
YichangChina 1,589987
YinchuanChina 2,3491,460
YiningChina 4,5042,799
YariguiesColombia 15,6929,751
YamasaDominican Republic 14,6819,123
YasicaDominican Republic 14,5729,055
YazdIran 6,9414,313
YakushimaJapan 588365
YamagataJapan 1,8341,140
YamaguchiJapan 978608
YokkaichiJapan 1,337831
YokohamaJapan 1,588987
YonagoJapan 1,188738
YonagunijimaJapan 433269
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,2171,378
YeMyanmar 3,2402,014
YolaNigeria 11,9047,397
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 939584
YurimaguasPeru 16,68710,369
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1483,820
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,6871,669
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3843,967
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4675,883
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7014,785
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1816,327
York, PaUsa 12,2387,605
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9837,446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7866,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -