Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6463,508
BustAfghanistan 6,0223,742
BatnaAlgeria 10,7096,654
BecharAlgeria 11,6157,218
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7276,666
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7157,280
BiskraAlgeria 10,8166,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2106,966
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,9659,921
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,8959,877
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,8849,871
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,13710,027
ByrdAntarctica 13,3388,288
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,40211,435
BarilocheArgentina 17,68510,989
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,96811,787
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5914,096
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,6054,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9483,075
BrestBelarus 8,5605,319
BrusselsBelgium 9,7546,061
Belize CityBelize 13,8378,599
BeninBenin 13,0138,086
BohiconBenin 12,9918,073
BermudaBermuda 13,3768,312
BageBrazil 19,45212,088
BambuiBrazil 18,99611,804
BarbacenaBrazil 18,90211,746
BarbalhaBrazil 17,44010,837
BarcelosBrazil 17,01110,571
BarraBrazil 18,01911,197
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,55010,906
BarreirasBrazil 18,22011,322
BelémBrazil 17,20210,690
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,83111,702
BelterraBrazil 17,37310,796
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,87311,107
Bom JesusBrazil 19,63912,204
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,24011,334
BrasiliaBrazil 18,72111,634
BrevesBrazil 17,25910,725
BurgasBulgaria 8,7725,451
BurundiBurundi 10,9176,784
BatouriCameroon 11,9927,452
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5257,162
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2365,739
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2745,763
Banff, AbCanada 9,4655,882
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,4867,137
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,2747,006
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4586,499
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1955,714
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,6287,226
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3656,441
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2036,340
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7525,439
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,6327,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6865,398
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5215,295
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5937,204
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8666,753
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,29110,745
BeijingChina 1,7991,118
BarranquillaColombia 15,2659,486
Benito SalasColombia 15,9839,932
BogotáColombia 15,8929,876
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1515,687
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9366,796
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6047,211
BaniDominican Republic 14,7229,148
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6999,134
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,6979,133
BahariyaEgypt 9,3565,814
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1275,672
BiarritzFrance 10,6356,609
BordeauxFrance 10,4806,513
BrestFrance 10,3886,456
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9946,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9936,210
BitamGabon 12,4017,706
BanjulGambia 14,0798,749
BerlinGermany 9,1515,687
BrockenGermany 9,3445,806
BokeGuinea 14,1528,794
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1358,784
BudapestHungary 9,1005,655
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0925,650
BangaloreIndia 5,3303,312
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5013,419
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2212,623
BikanerIndia 5,2533,264
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,2482,018
BabolsarIran 6,9524,320
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8924,283
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2074,478
Bandar LengehIran 7,0624,388
BirjandIran 6,4674,019
BushehrIran 7,3534,569
BaghdadIraq 7,7974,845
BasraIraq 7,5754,707
BelmulletIreland 10,1486,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,1606,313
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6215,979
BergamoItaly 9,8046,092
BolognaItaly 9,7786,076
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,6505,997
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7776,076
BrindisiItaly 9,5655,944
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3688,307
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5898,444
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0443,135
BeirutLebanon 8,5315,301
BenghaziLibya 9,8836,142
BirzaiLithuania 8,3015,158
BitolaMacedonia 9,2965,777
BlantyreMalawi 10,9516,805
BvumbweMalawi 10,9526,806
BintuluMalaysia 2,9621,840
BamakoMali 13,4878,381
Bko-SMali 13,4898,382
BougounMali 13,5358,411
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,7507,923
BaitagMongolia 3,8092,367
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7922,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0831,916
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5571,589
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5091,559
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1871,980
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7071,682
BulganMongolia 3,2041,991
BhamawMyanmar 2,9781,851
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,1565,690
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,1475,684
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,9365,553
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,6229,086
BilmaNiger 11,3017,023
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2837,633
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6954,782
BergenNorway 9,0195,605
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0205,605
BjornoyaNorway 7,7004,785
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2205,108
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4075,224
BadinPakistan 5,7653,582
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2193,243
BalakotPakistan 5,1483,199
BarkhanPakistan 5,5563,452
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,1679,425
BascoPhilippines 819509
BialystokPoland 8,5425,308
BejaPortugal 11,4417,110
BragancaPortugal 11,0616,873
BistritaRomania 8,7545,440
BucharestRomania 8,7765,454
BajkitRussia 4,5352,818
BarabinskRussia 5,0443,135
BarnaulRussia 4,6532,891
BerezovoRussia 6,0273,746
BiserRussia 6,2673,894
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6641,655
BogdarinRussia 3,3072,055
BogucanyRussia 4,2332,630
BomnakRussia 3,1611,964
BorRussia 4,7772,969
BorzjaRussia 2,8161,750
BratskRussia 3,8862,415
BelgradeSerbia 9,1535,688
BoSierra Leone 14,1408,787
BontheSierra Leone 14,2318,843
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1815,705
BerberaSomalia 8,6825,395
BusanSouth Korea 998620
BadajozSpain 11,3097,028
BarcelonaSpain 10,5886,579
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,8426,737
BabanusaSudan 10,3276,417
BaselSwitzerland 9,8036,092
BernSwitzerland 9,8526,122
BangkokThailand 3,0691,907
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,0541,898
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,0351,886
BizerteTunisia 10,3616,438
BalikesirTurkey 8,8795,517
BursaTurkey 8,7635,446
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1043,793
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9546,186
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9566,187
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9556,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9296,170
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0726,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9856,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2736,384
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8757,379
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3337,664
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7624,202
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7624,202
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2657,621
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5217,781
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,1906,954
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,3147,652
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2007,581
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2917,638
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4357,106
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8956,149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4714,021
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9637,434
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9704,331
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2744,520
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5607,184
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2466,367
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,0427,483
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,4717,750
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5886,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3967,703
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7457,920
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8007,954
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2737,627
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1127,527
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9376,175
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2787,630
Boonton, NjUsa 12,2257,597
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1607,556
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2937,017
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,1827,570
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7577,306
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2317,600
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2337,602
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1217,532
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,3927,701
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,8797,382
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4997,146
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,1096,903
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4467,734
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,5177,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,6577,244
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8806,761
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2277,598
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,9417,421
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,8817,383
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4177,716
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3967,703
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5897,201
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8857,386
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7516,060
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6593,517
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,7769,804
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6099,699
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7617,308
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -