Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9836,825
In SalahAlgeria 11,5927,203
InnsbruckAustria 9,5965,963
IbiriteBrazil 18,84611,711
IguatuBrazil 17,35110,782
IlheusBrazil 18,06611,227
ImperatrizBrazil 17,62410,952
IndaialBrazil 19,61412,188
IpameriBrazil 18,92611,761
IraiBrazil 19,92112,379
IreceBrazil 17,96411,163
ItaberabaBrazil 17,98311,175
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,37610,797
ItaitubaBrazil 17,54410,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,59311,554
ItaperunaBrazil 18,73111,639
ItapevaBrazil 19,50612,121
ItirucuBrazil 18,01811,197
ItuacuBrazil 18,15211,280
IvinhemaBrazil 19,56212,156
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8394,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3086,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9086,157
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9074,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,16911,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4849,000
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,44110,217
ImbertDominican Republic 14,5579,046
IzobambaEcuador 16,0539,975
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9555,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1088,767
IoanninaGreece 9,4115,848
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,3895,834
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9705,574
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1423,196
IranshahrIran 6,4814,027
IstranaItaly 9,6525,998
IidaJapan 1,464910
IizukaJapan 896557
IrakoJapan 1,349838
IriomotejimaJapan 371230
IrozakiJapan 1,474916
IshigakijimaJapan 346215
IshinomakiJapan 1,9101,187
IwamizawaJapan 2,3151,439
IzuharaJapan 907564
IrbidJordan 8,5545,316
IfraneMorocco 11,6507,239
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1045,657
IlorinNigeria 12,6797,879
InchonNorth Korea 1,239770
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6544,756
IslamabadPakistan 5,1793,218
IquitosPeru 16,71810,389
IloiloPhilippines 1,7941,115
IasiRomania 8,5415,308
IcaRussia 3,9932,482
IlirnejRussia 5,3303,312
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,0121,871
IrkutskRussia 3,4422,139
Ivdel’Russia 6,1993,852
IbizaSpain 10,8126,719
IspartaTurkey 8,7615,444
IstanbulTurkey 8,7255,422
IzmirTurkey 8,9955,590
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6715,388
IzmailUkraine 8,5385,306
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9966,833
Independence, KsUsa 11,6727,253
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9127,402
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,9097,400
Indianola, IaUsa 11,4277,101
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7776,697
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1388,164
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3287,039
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2396,984
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0037,459
IsokaZambia 10,9156,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -