Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,5316,544
LuandaAngola 12,7857,945
LuenaAngola 12,2547,615
La PlataArgentina 18,95511,779
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,67311,604
La RiojaArgentina 18,63511,580
LaboulayeArgentina 18,71011,627
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,89210,497
Las LomitasArgentina 19,25211,964
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8354,869
LavertonAustralia 7,3794,586
LearmonthAustralia 5,5723,462
LongreachAustralia 5,8453,632
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,8443,632
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,2914,531
Low HeadAustralia 7,7714,829
LinzAustria 9,3615,817
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3035,781
LerwickUk 9,3055,782
La PazBolivia 18,12111,261
LavrasBrazil 19,00711,811
LencoisBrazil 18,04911,216
LinharesBrazil 18,46611,475
LondrinaBrazil 19,62912,198
LomBulgaria 9,0125,600
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6946,024
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,1726,942
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,4075,224
Langara, BcCanada 8,2805,145
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6516,618
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7226,041
London, OnCanada 11,7897,326
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2765,764
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7346,049
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1795,704
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,7547,926
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,20811,314
LanzhouChina 2,4251,507
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5082,180
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0879,996
LimonCosta Rica 14,8519,229
LarnacaCyprus 8,6415,370
LimassolCyprus 8,6995,405
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4987,145
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6587,244
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,1925,712
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7569,170
La VegaDominican Republic 14,6199,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,7299,153
LuperonDominican Republic 14,5319,030
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,9609,917
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,30010,129
LuxorEgypt 9,1485,685
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,0558,734
Laucala BayFiji 7,4544,632
LappeenrantaFinland 7,9104,916
Le MansFrance 10,1916,332
LilleFrance 9,8376,113
LyonFrance 10,0886,269
LambarnGabon 12,6747,875
LastourvilleGabon 12,4377,728
LibrevilleGabon 12,6907,886
LeipzigGermany 9,2695,760
LindenbergGermany 9,1205,668
LamiaGreece 9,3345,800
LarissaGreece 9,2965,776
LemnosGreece 9,0835,644
LimnosGreece 9,0695,635
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,1949,442
LabeGuinea 13,9288,655
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4054,602
La CeibaHonduras 14,0898,755
La MesaHonduras 14,0428,726
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7632,960
LudhianaIndia 4,9503,076
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2716,382
LatinaItaly 9,8646,130
LatronicoItaly 9,7386,051
LecceItaly 9,5765,951
LodwarKenya 9,9696,195
Luang PrabangLaos 2,6181,627
LiepajaLatvia 8,4955,279
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4715,264
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,7376,051
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3185,790
LabuanMalaysia 2,6411,641
LuqaMalta 10,1106,282
Le LamentinMartinique 15,3879,561
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7087,275
LashioMyanmar 2,9541,836
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,9885,585
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,9715,575
LincolnNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,9985,591
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,9985,591
LagosNigeria 12,9118,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,8795,518
LillehammerNorway 8,7505,437
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,0913,163
La VictoriaParaguay 19,35712,029
LimaPeru 17,05110,595
LegaspiPhilippines 1,501932
LisbonPortugal 11,4547,118
LeninbadRussia 5,4283,373
LevsiRussia 5,8933,662
LungiSierra Leone 14,2068,828
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4765,888
LanzaroteSpain 12,5577,803
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,7616,687
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8236,104
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8276,106
LatakiaSyria 8,4335,240
LampangThailand 2,9401,827
LoeiThailand 2,7621,717
Lop BuriThailand 3,0031,866
LomeTogo 13,1288,158
LeemingUk 9,7796,077
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3035,781
London, EnglandUk 9,9436,179
London-GatwickUk 9,9586,188
LynehamUk 10,0226,228
L’VovUkraine 8,6585,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3295,176
LozovajaUkraine 7,8704,890
LubnyUkraine 8,0545,005
LuckUkraine 8,5165,292
LuganskUkraine 7,6764,770
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3007,022
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5747,192
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4967,765
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4297,724
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9948,074
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8847,385
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3786,449
Lamar, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4187,095
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,4576,498
Langdon, NdUsa 10,5336,546
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7566,684
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2477,611
Larned, KsUsa 11,4167,094
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1786,946
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,5126,533
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3417,669
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5527,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0937,515
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,1506,929
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,7467,299
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,6057,211
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8916,768
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,1237,533
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,4547,739
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,3247,658
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3387,667
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6996,027
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0097,463
Lexington, MoUsa 11,6057,211
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3787,692
Libby, MtUsa 9,6545,999
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2987,021
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3077,648
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7916,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0797,506
Llano, TxUsa 11,9967,455
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,9386,797
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4446,490
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4216,476
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4176,473
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,1886,952
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,6127,837
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,0817,507
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1436,924
Lowville, NyUsa 11,8937,391
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6007,209
Luling, TxUsa 12,1927,576
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7146,658
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4327,726
LivingstoneZambia 11,9377,418
LundaziZambia 10,9636,812
LusakaZambia 11,5727,191
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5697,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -