Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3783,342
FarahAfghanistan 6,2063,856
FormosaArgentina 19,51312,126
ForrestAustralia 6,3583,951
FrancistownBotswana 11,9197,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,67610,363
FloraniaBrazil 17,17410,672
FlorestaBrazil 17,51110,882
FlorianoBrazil 17,58710,929
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,53512,139
FormosaBrazil 18,66911,601
FortalezaBrazil 17,06310,603
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,85112,336
FrancaBrazil 19,14411,896
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8756,136
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3085,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6185,355
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6586,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5155,291
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0355,615
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9625,569
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,8647,372
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,8747,379
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9086,157
FayaChad 10,7816,700
FamagustaCyprus 8,6045,347
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2195,729
FarafraEgypt 9,5005,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3957,702
FichtelbergGermany 9,2985,778
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5665,944
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3065,783
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1866,330
FaranahGuinea 13,9028,639
FalconaraItaly 9,7026,029
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,8316,109
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6876,019
FonniItaly 10,2076,343
FrontoneItaly 9,7506,059
FrosinoneItaly 9,8316,109
FukauraJapan 1,9991,242
FukueJapan 735457
FukuiJapan 1,403872
FukuokaJapan 876545
FukushimaJapan 1,8061,122
FukuyamaJapan 1,094680
FushikiJapan 1,513941
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0343,128
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0916,271
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2926,395
FunchalMadeira 12,4167,715
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,3839,559
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,6037,210
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8335,489
FaroPortugal 11,5317,166
FerganaRussia 5,2573,267
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2068,828
FalunSweden 8,5445,309
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,8246,105
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0785,020
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3377,045
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5267,163
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1606,935
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,7716,693
Farmington, MeUsa 11,9027,396
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1176,908
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8987,394
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,8176,722
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3447,050
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,8707,376
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,6757,876
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0418,104
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0018,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,5096,530
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8927,390
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8226,725
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6997,270
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4327,104
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8486,741
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,2496,990
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9516,805
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3728,310
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6407,233
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,9087,400
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,8337,353
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9617,433
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1577,555
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1317,538
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5127,775
Franklin, PaUsa 12,0347,478
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,4437,732
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1396,300
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -