Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1633,830
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0056,839
HuamboAngola 12,7147,901
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9563,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9784,958
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9794,958
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,5733,463
Horta, FaialAzores 12,3647,683
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7684,827
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0527,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,0277,474
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,8177,343
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1316,917
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8247,348
Hay River, NtCanada 8,8145,477
Hope, BcCanada 9,2365,739
HaikouChina 1,8311,138
HailarChina 2,6211,629
HamiChina 3,5222,189
HetanChina 4,5442,824
HavanaCuba 13,6958,510
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,7119,142
HigueyDominican Republic 14,7469,163
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,6229,086
HelwanEgypt 9,0675,635
HurguadaEgypt 8,9875,585
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3575,814
HelsinkiFinland 8,1285,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1045,036
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1016,898
HamburgGermany 9,2575,752
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2575,752
HannoverGermany 9,3515,811
HelgolandGermany 9,3305,798
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5825,954
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3105,785
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6445,993
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9124,917
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5674,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4115,848
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0553,141
HaifaIsrael 8,6165,354
HaboroJapan 2,4091,497
HachijojimaJapan 1,461908
HachinoheJapan 2,0811,293
HagiJapan 1,001622
HakodateJapan 2,1421,331
HamadaJapan 1,077669
HamamatsuJapan 1,401871
HikoneJapan 1,341833
HimejiJapan 1,208750
HiradoJapan 826513
HirooJapan 2,3261,446
HiroshimaJapan 1,048652
HitaJapan 873542
HitoyoshiJapan 758471
HunLibya 10,4086,468
HomboriMali 12,7737,937
HomalinMyanmar 3,1931,984
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1871,980
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0225,606
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,9105,537
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,0985,654
HororataNew Zealand 9,0335,613
HyderabadPakistan 5,7913,598
HuanucoPeru 16,98210,553
HelPoland 8,7165,416
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,5731,599
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7463,570
HatangaRussia 5,2913,288
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3523,947
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9819,309
HailSaudi Arabia 8,2445,123
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1315,674
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,3513,325
HaejuSouth Korea 1,305811
HyesanSouth Korea 1,6801,044
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,3303,312
HalaibSudan 8,9485,560
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3755,826
HudeibaSudan 9,4265,857
HaparandaSweden 7,9044,912
HarnosandSweden 8,3285,175
HamaSyria 8,3685,200
HassakahSyria 7,9764,956
Hua HinThailand 3,1931,984
HakkariTurkey 7,6844,775
Hull, EnglandUk 9,7636,067
HersonUkraine 8,2195,107
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4795,269
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2577,617
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9637,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2227,595
Hart, MiUsa 11,5117,153
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,1647,559
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1186,909
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7517,924
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7776,697
Hays, KsUsa 11,3327,042
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7946,086
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3047,024
Helena, MtUsa 9,9876,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,8997,394
Henderson, NcUsa 12,6127,837
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5527,800
Hermit, CoUsa 10,9286,791
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1907,575
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6567,864
Highmore, SdUsa 10,8266,728
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,3017,644
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7447,298
Holly, CoUsa 11,2396,984
Homer, AkUsa 7,0474,379
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7777,319
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,1257,535
Horton, KsUsa 11,4667,125
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7776,697
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3357,665
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5277,163
Houma, LaUsa 12,6237,844
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3137,652
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1997,580
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,3687,686
Huron, SdUsa 10,9196,785
HanoiVietnam 2,2091,372
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,7271,695
HarareZimbabwe 11,4257,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -