Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8613,642
TiranaAlbania 9,3955,838
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6717,253
TebessaAlgeria 10,6046,590
TimimounAlgeria 11,6087,213
TindoufAlgeria 12,3177,654
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9136,781
TrelewArgentina 17,84511,089
TucumanArgentina 18,82111,696
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1743,215
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1733,214
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4302,753
TibooburraAustralia 6,4103,983
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,5083,423
TshaneBotswana 12,5697,810
TaguatingaBrazil 18,31211,379
TarauacaBrazil 17,27310,734
TauaBrazil 17,37910,799
TefeBrazil 17,18210,677
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,48711,488
TeresinaBrazil 17,40710,817
TiriosBrazil 16,82610,456
TorresBrazil 19,53812,141
TracuateuaBrazil 17,12910,644
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,37912,043
TriunfoBrazil 17,41510,822
TucuruiBrazil 17,47310,858
TuriacuBrazil 17,15410,660
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8795,518
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0414,997
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9746,198
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0365,615
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9536,185
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9636,813
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2276,976
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9885,585
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7897,326
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7767,318
Trenton, OnCanada 11,7997,332
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4296,481
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8637,372
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,73611,022
TaiyuanChina 1,8321,139
TaoyuanChina 577359
TengchongChina 2,8341,761
TønderDenmark 9,2295,735
TylstrupDenmark 9,0265,609
TystofteDenmark 9,0825,643
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6759,119
TahrirEgypt 9,0865,646
TantaEgypt 9,0535,626
TallinEstonia 8,1645,073
TartuEstonia 8,1155,043
TampereFinland 8,1125,041
TurkuFinland 8,2305,114
ToulonFrance 10,2176,349
ToulouseFrance 10,4546,496
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5386,548
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5556,559
TchibanGabon 12,7097,897
TbilisiGeorgia 7,4564,633
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7036,030
TamaleGhana 13,1108,147
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2075,722
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4115,848
TimehriGuyana 16,32410,144
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2118,831
TelaHonduras 14,0498,730
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6083,485
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6083,485
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,9602,461
TabrizIran 7,4564,633
TeheranIran 7,0964,410
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6615,382
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6275,982
TarvisioItaly 9,5065,907
TermoliItaly 9,6926,023
TorinoItaly 9,9696,195
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9626,190
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1256,292
TrevicoItaly 9,7356,049
TrevisoItaly 9,6495,996
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5475,933
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9706,196
TabouIvory Coast 14,0168,710
TadotsuJapan 1,107688
TakadaJapan 1,6121,002
TakamatsuJapan 1,128701
TakayamaJapan 1,475916
TanegashimaJapan 636395
TatenoJapan 1,6631,033
TateyamaJapan 1,575979
TokushimaJapan 1,138707
TokyoJapan 1,6121,002
TomakomaiJapan 2,2521,400
TottoriJapan 1,239770
ToyamaJapan 1,516942
ToyookaJapan 1,276793
TsuJapan 1,317819
TsurugaJapan 1,360845
TsuyamaJapan 1,190739
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9173,677
TripoliLebanon 8,4765,267
TobrukLibya 9,5975,964
TripoliLibya 10,4116,469
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4515,252
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7026,029
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2926,395
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4976,523
ThyoloMalawi 10,9496,804
TawauMalaysia 2,6311,635
TessalitMali 12,2117,588
TimbuktuMali 12,7807,941
TombMali 12,7827,943
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2898,258
TacubayaMexico 12,9118,023
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,7887,947
TarialanMongolia 3,3452,079
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5052,178
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2252,004
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7831,729
TangierMorocco 11,5157,156
TarfayaMorocco 12,6087,835
TazaMorocco 11,5187,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0871,918
TaungooMyanmar 3,2121,996
ThandweMyanmar 3,4392,137
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,8504,257
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,7125,414
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1065,659
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0155,602
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8275,485
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8605,506
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,7865,460
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,9875,585
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,7475,435
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,7005,406
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,7775,454
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8165,478
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0575,628
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0595,629
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,9085,536
TahouaNiger 12,2127,589
TillaberyNiger 12,5877,822
TaejonNorth Korea 1,118695
TromsoNorway 7,9304,928
TrondheimNorway 8,6035,346
ThumraitOman 7,4724,643
TacnaPeru 18,03411,207
TarapotoPeru 16,71610,387
TrujilloPeru 16,61010,322
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,6901,050
TorunPoland 8,8155,478
TimisoaraRomania 9,0465,621
TambovRussia 7,4124,606
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,8493,635
TaraRussia 5,3293,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4903,412
TermezRussia 5,6593,516
TernejRussia 2,2531,400
TobolskRussia 5,7183,553
TomskRussia 4,7172,931
Tot’MaRussia 7,1714,456
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4444,004
TuapseRussia 7,8374,870
TuraRussia 4,6282,876
TurukhanskRussia 5,1483,199
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6145,353
TortosaSpain 10,7206,662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,1843,222
TokerSudan 9,0225,606
TartousSyria 8,4515,251
TaipeiTaiwan 549341
TaboraTanzania 10,6536,620
TakThailand 3,0391,888
TrangThailand 3,5542,208
TabligboTogo 13,0798,127
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,0029,944
TunisTunisia 10,3576,436
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
TireeUk 9,8286,107
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,7176,038
TernopilUkraine 8,5615,320
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,24111,956
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6637,869
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0854,403
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5617,806
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8888,009
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2128,210
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6397,854
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2087,586
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Temple, TxUsa 12,0947,515
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,5997,829
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5537,801
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,9037,397
Toledo, IaUsa 11,3877,076
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,8317,352
Tooele, UtUsa 10,4006,463
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5127,154
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0747,503
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1966,957
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3637,682
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0836,887
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,7477,300
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4637,745
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9916,830
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4613,394
TumeremoVenezuela 16,17110,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -