Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4665,882
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,70011,620
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,91411,753
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,58411,548
ViennaAustria 9,2255,733
VitebskBelarus 8,0254,987
VassourasBrazil 18,95611,779
VicosaBrazil 18,79211,677
VitoriaBrazil 18,54211,522
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,21611,320
VarnaBulgaria 8,7045,409
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,3877,076
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1435,682
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,4895,897
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5655,944
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1605,692
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1565,689
ValdiviaChile 17,63210,957
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,72311,013
VallenarChile 18,31511,381
ValparaisoChile 18,13711,270
VanguardiaColombia 15,9749,926
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,97310,547
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9735,576
VestervigDenmark 9,1335,675
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,6869,126
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,6449,100
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,5289,028
VilsandiEstonia 8,3575,193
VaasaFinland 8,1335,054
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6275,982
VeravalIndia 5,7373,565
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5632,836
ValentiaIreland 10,3596,437
VeniceItaly 9,6485,995
VeronaItaly 9,7496,058
VicenzaItaly 9,6966,025
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8776,138
ViterboItaly 9,8646,130
VolterraItaly 9,8816,140
VientianeLaos 2,6591,652
VarenaLithuania 8,4055,223
VilniusLithuania 8,3555,192
VeracruzMexico 13,1568,175
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7476,057
VaernesNorway 8,5805,332
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,7595,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4704,642
VillarricaParaguay 19,68612,233
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7745,452
VanavaraRussia 4,2152,619
VasileviciRussia 8,1715,078
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9614,947
VerhojanskRussia 4,6072,863
ViljujskRussia 4,1812,598
VitimRussia 3,8422,388
Vize IslandRussia 6,3613,953
VladivostokRussia 1,9231,195
VolgogradRussia 7,2974,535
VologdaRussia 7,3414,562
VoronezRussia 7,5824,711
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9973,727
VytegraRussia 7,4874,652
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3985,219
ValenciaSpain 10,8826,762
ValladolidSpain 10,9646,813
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 11,1256,913
VisbySweden 8,5745,328
VanTurkey 7,6894,778
ValleyUk 9,9996,214
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3815,208
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3004,537
Valentine, NeUsa 10,9246,788
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3875,833
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,1226,911
Vevay, InUsa 12,0567,492
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3667,685
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3087,649
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2997,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -