Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8083,609
ShkoderAlbania 9,3695,822
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5896,580
SaltaArgentina 18,77311,666
San AntonioArgentina 18,07111,229
San LuisArgentina 18,53211,516
San RafaelArgentina 18,29711,370
Santa RosaArgentina 18,46911,477
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,90511,748
SarmientoArgentina 17,44910,843
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1794,461
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1724,457
SalzburgAustria 9,4615,879
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2914,531
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1884,467
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1874,466
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3507,675
SaveBenin 12,9008,016
Santa CruzBolivia 18,61511,568
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3455,807
SalvadorBrazil 17,88411,114
Santa MariaBrazil 19,63812,203
SantaremBrazil 17,35110,782
SantosBrazil 19,27311,976
Sao CarlosBrazil 19,29311,989
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,82111,074
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,32110,763
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,62512,195
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,72412,256
Sao LourencoBrazil 19,06111,845
Sao LuisBrazil 17,20310,690
Sao MateusBrazil 18,40411,437
São PauloBrazil 19,28011,981
Sao SimaoBrazil 19,22811,948
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,50310,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,78311,051
SerrinhaBrazil 17,80311,063
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,82311,697
SobralBrazil 17,15010,657
SoureBrazil 17,12410,641
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,08411,237
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,21611,941
SurubimBrazil 17,25010,720
SadovoBulgaria 8,9785,579
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1305,674
SofiaBulgaria 9,0645,632
SiemreapCambodia 2,7921,735
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,1717,563
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8626,128
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9457,423
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1955,714
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7187,282
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8586,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3277,038
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,9006,774
Scott, SkCanada 9,7386,051
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4067,088
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,0557,491
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,8187,344
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5214,674
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6906,643
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6986,648
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2305,736
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5945,340
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,6737,254
Summerside, PeCanada 11,8537,365
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9546,185
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9476,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9247,410
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,7577,928
SalCape Verde 14,2168,834
SantiagoChile 18,15311,281
SewellChile 18,15711,283
ShanghaiChina 753468
ShantouChina 1,071666
ShenyangChina 1,7391,080
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,7029,136
Simon BolivarColombia 15,2699,488
San JoseCosta Rica 14,7819,185
SibenikCroatia 9,5255,919
SplitCroatia 9,5025,905
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8985,529
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1505,686
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6169,082
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7469,163
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,6759,119
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,6059,076
SamanaDominican Republic 14,6619,111
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,7159,144
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5939,068
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6889,127
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6339,093
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7659,175
SanchezDominican Republic 14,6519,105
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5859,063
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5579,046
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,7219,148
San GabrielEcuador 16,0239,957
SalloumEgypt 9,5095,909
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6075,970
SohagEgypt 9,1965,715
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8845,521
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1018,762
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,16710,668
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7394,809
StrasbourgFrance 9,7316,047
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,65110,347
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,47610,238
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7144,794
SchleswigGermany 9,2215,730
StuttgartGermany 9,6275,982
SamosGreece 9,0515,625
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1755,701
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3875,833
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6335,986
SiguiriGuinea 13,6698,494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0408,725
SzegedHungary 9,0985,653
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2665,758
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5175,914
SagarIndia 4,8192,995
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0153,116
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,5342,196
SemnanIran 6,9154,297
ShahroudIran 6,7604,201
ShirazIran 7,1694,455
ShannonIreland 10,2376,361
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,0526,246
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6445,993
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5865,957
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8916,147
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2116,345
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7566,063
SigonellaItaly 9,9816,202
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8678,617
SagaJapan 842523
SaigoJapan 1,260783
SakaiJapan 1,193742
SakataJapan 1,8541,152
SapporoJapan 2,2781,416
SaseboJapan 811504
SendaiJapan 1,8701,162
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 930578
ShimonosekiJapan 935581
ShinjoJapan 1,8701,162
ShionomisakiJapan 1,170727
ShirakawaJapan 1,7431,083
ShizuokaJapan 1,466911
SumotoJapan 1,181734
SuttsuJapan 2,1991,366
SuwaJapan 1,522946
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42710,829
SavannakhetLaos 2,5321,574
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3945,216
SiluteLithuania 8,5295,300
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2255,733
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4255,857
SalimaMalawi 10,8976,771
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,4541,525
SibuMalaysia 3,1111,933
SanMali 13,1768,188
SegouMali 13,2798,252
SikassoMali 13,3898,320
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6755,391
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4668,368
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9411,828
SainshandMongolia 2,5461,582
SafiMorocco 12,0057,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,3107,649
SittweMyanmar 3,5232,189
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8075,473
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,1125,662
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6074,727
SaiqOman 6,9104,294
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4914,655
SurOman 6,7514,195
SialkotPakistan 5,0593,144
SibbiPakistan 5,7373,565
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,62212,193
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,43510,834
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,8461,147
SandomierzPoland 8,7545,440
SniezkaPoland 9,1155,664
SuwalkiPoland 8,5045,285
SzczecinPoland 9,0205,605
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5897,202
Santa MariaPortugal 12,3907,699
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,8499,227
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3035,781
Satu MareRomania 8,8305,487
SibiuRomania 8,8515,500
SulinaRomania 8,4835,272
SadrinskRussia 5,9553,701
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8434,874
SalekhardRussia 6,0293,747
SaratovRussia 7,1274,429
SejmcanRussia 4,4792,783
SelagoncyRussia 4,5232,811
Simusir IslandRussia 3,1741,972
SkovorodinoRussia 3,0851,917
SmolenskRussia 7,9354,931
SociRussia 7,8014,848
SortovalaRussia 7,7594,822
SuntarRussia 4,0402,511
SurgutRussia 5,5293,436
SverdlovskRussia 6,1483,820
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7214,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,9679,301
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,9558,050
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3945,216
SingaporeSingapore 3,6952,296
SliacSlovakia 9,0265,609
SeoulSouth Korea 1,250777
SineijuSouth Korea 1,547961
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,0626,874
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6766,634
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,7606,686
SevilleSpain 11,3777,070
SennarSudan 9,6545,999
ShambatSudan 9,6535,999
ShendiSudan 9,5165,913
StenseleSweden 8,2315,115
StockholmSweden 8,4975,280
StorlienSweden 8,5415,308
SundsvallSweden 8,3555,192
SantisSwitzerland 9,7196,040
SongeaTanzania 10,6526,619
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,5481,584
SongkhlaThailand 3,4942,171
Suphan BuriThailand 3,0661,906
Surat ThaniThailand 3,4832,164
SurinThailand 2,7331,698
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9288,034
SokodeTogo 12,9588,052
SfaxTunisia 10,4646,503
SousseTunisia 10,3966,460
SamsunTurkey 8,1545,067
SiirtTurkey 7,8244,862
SivasTurkey 8,1585,069
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2073,857
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3566,435
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6616,003
SarataUkraine 8,4515,252
SarnyUkraine 8,4175,231
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1845,086
SumyUkraine 7,9134,917
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0364,372
SaltoUruguay 19,28111,982
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9006,152
Safford, AzUsa 11,0966,895
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9197,406
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2358,224
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,8107,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2196,971
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1606,935
Salem, InUsa 11,9917,451
Salem, OrUsa 9,4075,846
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4056,466
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8697,376
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,1517,551
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5886,580
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8906,146
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,8499,228
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9366,796
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2926,396
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2026,339
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5527,800
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3297,040
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8697,997
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2997,021
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,8346,732
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,9917,451
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2905,773
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3025,780
Sedan, KsUsa 11,6507,240
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2275,734
Selma, AlUsa 12,6057,833
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2547,615
Seymour, InUsa 11,9917,451
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1317,538
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4146,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1907,575
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,1836,949
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0636,874
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7197,282
Southport, NcUsa 12,8147,963
Sparta, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1977,579
Spickard, MoUsa 11,5087,151
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5865,957
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0926,893
Springfield, IlUsa 11,7437,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,7937,328
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9603,703
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0186,847
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,8117,340
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2066,964
Stamford, CtUsa 12,2277,598
State College, PaUsa 12,1297,537
State University, MsUsa 12,4097,711
State University, NmUsa 11,3807,072
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3557,677
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7506,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6177,219
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9566,187
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2216,973
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1897,574
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,9587,431
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8257,970
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,6577,244
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3257,037
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9457,423
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6683,522
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,6839,746
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,9119,887
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,47110,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,6147,839
SocotraYemen 7,7034,787
SenangaZambia 12,1137,527
SerenjeZambia 11,3017,022
SeshekeZambia 12,0717,501
SolweziZambia 11,6317,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -