Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0663,770
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2414,499
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1784,460
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,24010,713
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,3865,211
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,6817,259
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9585,567
QuinteroChile 18,10911,253
QingdaoChina 1,244773
QiqiharChina 2,3541,463
QuitoEcuador 16,0419,968
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,0005,593
QuettaPakistan 5,8153,614
Quanah, TxUsa 11,6797,257
Quitman, GaUsa 12,8497,985
Quang TriVietnam 2,2881,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -