Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2446,987
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9986,834
DavisAntarctica 11,2747,006
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7902,977
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3322,692
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3583,329
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9074,292
DhakaBangladesh 3,6602,274
D’UccleBelgium 9,7546,061
DiamantinaBrazil 18,68111,608
DiamantinoBrazil 18,64611,587
DouradosBrazil 19,53112,137
DoualaCameroon 12,4637,744
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4907,140
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2606,376
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9245,545
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2615,133
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6047,211
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,3525,811
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,4357,106
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6896,642
DuianChina 2,9291,820
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4395,865
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8165,478
DajabonDominican Republic 14,5319,030
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,6659,113
DabaaEgypt 9,2605,754
DakhlaEgypt 9,4925,898
DijonFrance 9,9686,194
DresdenGermany 9,2075,721
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3135,166
DebrecenHungary 8,9315,550
DalatangiIceland 9,2795,766
DaltonganjIndia 4,2882,665
DarbhangaIndia 4,0612,524
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1561,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1461,955
DumkaIndia 3,9672,465
DwarkaIndia 5,8163,614
DezfulIran 7,4604,636
DublinIreland 10,0606,251
DecimomannuItaly 10,2776,387
DobbiacoItaly 9,5775,952
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6308,470
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5895,337
DagorettiKenya 10,0766,261
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2065,099
DedzaMalawi 10,9546,807
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,7831,729
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7931,735
DaweiMyanmar 3,2672,030
De BiltNetherlands 9,6165,976
De KooyNetherlands 9,5775,951
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5765,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,9865,584
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0345,614
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,5045,284
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,1475,684
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9675,572
DalbandinPakistan 6,0833,780
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4073,360
DirPakistan 5,2763,278
DroshPakistan 5,2783,280
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,320820
DohaQatar 7,4154,608
DorohoiRomania 8,5885,337
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9023,667
DudinkaRussia 5,4613,394
DzardzanRussia 4,7182,932
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5104,667
DakarSenegal 14,0378,723
DaruSierra Leone 14,0628,738
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9547,428
DamazinSudan 9,6666,007
DongolaSudan 9,6736,011
DamascusSyria 8,4605,257
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4605,257
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0725,016
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5233,432
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1086,281
DjerbaTunisia 10,5316,544
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9704,953
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,6846,018
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,9216,165
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9744,955
DonetskUkraine 7,7974,845
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0564,385
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,5107,774
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3737,688
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9777,442
Danville, IlUsa 11,8077,337
Darlington, ScUsa 12,6957,889
Davenport, WaUsa 9,5475,933
David City, NeUsa 11,2436,987
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9887,449
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6445,993
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7507,923
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,3666,442
Decatur, IlUsa 11,7617,308
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0017,458
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0207,469
Delphine, InUsa 11,7567,306
Denton, MdUsa 12,3747,689
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9256,789
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,3977,082
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4626,501
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7877,325
Dickson, TnUsa 12,2047,584
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0406,239
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,3797,071
Dover, DeUsa 12,3747,689
Dover, TnUsa 12,1827,570
Dublin, TxUsa 11,9777,443
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4607,121
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9876,827
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Durham, NhUsa 12,0937,515
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,1558,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -