Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5223,432
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8853,657
KhostAfghanistan 5,4723,401
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5243,433
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,0069,946
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3773,963
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4515,873
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3664,577
KandiBenin 12,6607,867
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,1086,903
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,1076,902
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3265,796
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6256,603
Kingston, OnCanada 11,8167,343
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3914,593
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3895,213
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5206,537
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7357,292
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8833,035
KashiChina 4,8953,042
KunmingChina 2,4181,503
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3507,675
KhargaEgypt 9,3535,812
KosseirEgypt 8,9865,584
KajaaniFinland 7,8114,854
KuopioFinland 7,8644,887
KuusamoFinland 7,6834,775
KarlsruheGermany 9,6566,000
KasselGermany 9,4425,867
KonstanzGermany 9,7006,027
KumasiGhana 13,3518,296
KalamataGreece 9,4665,882
KerkiraGreece 9,4825,892
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4315,861
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6355,987
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9775,579
KankanGuinea 13,7588,549
KindiaGuinea 14,0708,743
KissidougouGuinea 13,8948,634
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7304,804
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,355842
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,355842
KeszthelyHungary 9,2585,753
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5355,925
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9032,425
KotaIndia 5,0713,151
KozhikodeIndia 5,5873,472
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0742,531
KermanIran 6,7424,190
KermanshahIran 7,5024,662
Khoram AbadIran 7,4324,619
KilkennyIreland 10,1766,323
KingstonJamaica 14,4738,994
KagoshimaJapan 686426
KanazawaJapan 1,472914
KaruizawaJapan 1,574978
KatsuuraJapan 1,6191,006
KawaguchikoJapan 1,528950
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5021,555
KobeJapan 1,230764
KochiJapan 1,034642
KofuJapan 1,525948
KumagayaJapan 1,6171,005
KumamotoJapan 813506
KushiroJapan 2,4421,517
KutchanJapan 2,2351,389
KyotoJapan 1,288800
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5522,828
KitaleKenya 10,1366,298
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6074,727
KufraLibya 10,0646,254
KaunasLithuania 8,4165,230
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5295,300
KybartaiLithuania 8,4895,275
KarongaMalawi 10,7846,701
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4322,133
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,5391,578
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,7292,317
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,4342,134
KuantanMalaysia 3,5492,205
KuchingMalaysia 3,2762,036
KayesMali 13,6188,462
KeniebaMali 13,7268,529
KidalMali 12,3057,647
KitaMali 13,5708,433
KoutiaMali 13,2978,263
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,7322,941
KisinevMoldova 8,4545,254
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4721,536
KhatgalMongolia 3,5082,180
KhovdMongolia 3,8892,417
KhujirtMongolia 3,1101,933
KhutagMongolia 3,2942,047
KenitraMorocco 11,6757,255
KalewaMyanmar 3,2912,045
KathaMyanmar 3,0671,906
KawthaungMyanmar 3,4792,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4822,164
KengtungMyanmar 2,8161,750
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0961,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0178,089
KathmanduNepal 4,0882,540
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,5974,100
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8675,510
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0005,593
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8905,524
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8515,500
KopuaNew Zealand 8,9825,582
KanoNigeria 12,0997,519
KangnungNorth Korea 1,285798
KarasjokNorway 7,7044,787
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9185,542
KristiansandNorway 9,0555,627
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7325,426
KhasabOman 6,9374,310
KarachiPakistan 5,9473,695
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9293,684
KhanpurPakistan 5,4903,411
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8973,664
KororPalau 2,2631,406
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9415,556
KlodzkoPoland 9,0815,643
KoszalinPoland 8,8875,522
KrakowPoland 8,9065,534
KalakanRussia 3,3032,052
KaliningradRussia 8,6115,351
KamenskoeRussia 4,9483,075
KandalaksaRussia 7,5114,668
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0344,371
KazanRussia 6,8544,259
KemRussia 7,4724,643
KerchRussia 7,9894,964
KhabarovskRussia 2,5701,597
KirenskRussia 3,7932,357
KirovRussia 6,8014,226
KljuciRussia 4,2972,670
KolpasevRussia 4,9153,054
KorfRussia 4,8032,984
KostromaRussia 7,3284,554
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5563,453
KotlasRussia 6,9414,313
KrasnodarRussia 7,7994,846
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1743,837
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3203,928
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2702,654
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7414,189
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8004,225
KurganRussia 5,8383,628
KurskRussia 7,7824,836
KyraRussia 2,8801,790
KigaliRwanda 10,7696,692
KoldaSenegal 14,0088,705
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0008,700
KosiceSlovakia 8,8885,523
KimberleySouth Africa 12,4707,749
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6091,000
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3293,312
KadugliSudan 10,1606,313
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5755,950
KassalaSudan 9,2915,773
KhartoumSudan 9,6556,000
KostiSudan 9,7656,068
KalmarSweden 8,7335,427
KaresuandoSweden 7,8584,883
KarlstadSweden 8,7215,419
KristianstadSweden 8,8865,522
KamishliSyria 7,9174,919
KanchanaburiThailand 3,1481,956
Khlong YaiThailand 2,9811,852
Khon KaenThailand 2,7111,685
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,0801,914
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,8581,776
KairouanTunisia 10,4446,490
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2515,127
KarsTurkey 7,6414,748
KastamonuTurkey 8,3475,187
KayseriTurkey 8,3225,171
KonyaTurkey 8,5915,338
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2943,911
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1303,809
KinlossUk 9,5995,965
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8454,875
KievUkraine 8,2015,096
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9244,924
KirovogradUkraine 8,1685,076
KlepininoUkraine 8,1415,059
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0545,005
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5425,308
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1175,044
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6927,266
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7356,049
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5407,171
Keene, NhUsa 12,0697,500
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8827,384
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2586,996
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5798,438
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8806,761
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7654,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6427,235
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7137,900
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6525,998
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3867,697
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0174,360
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4874,031
KabompoZambia 11,9117,402
KabweZambia 11,5297,164
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,5237,161
KafirondaZambia 11,4787,133
KaomaZambia 11,9057,398
KasamaZambia 11,0696,878
KasempaZambia 11,7457,298
KawambwaZambia 11,2526,992
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5247,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -