Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1245,048
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9202,436
ParanaArgentina 19,08411,859
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,47812,104
PehuajoArgentina 18,67111,602
PergaminoArgentina 18,91611,755
PigeArgentina 18,49411,492
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,82011,695
PosadasArgentina 19,71812,253
PresidenciaArgentina 19,28711,985
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,24911,340
Punta IndioArgentina 18,93811,768
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5794,088
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2683,273
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3327,663
ParakouBenin 12,8037,956
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,45710,848
ParacatuBrazil 18,80911,688
ParanaBrazil 18,38311,423
ParanaguaBrazil 19,53812,141
ParanaibaBrazil 19,24911,962
ParintinsBrazil 17,35310,783
ParnaibaBrazil 17,15810,662
Passo FundoBrazil 19,78812,296
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,91511,754
PaulistanaBrazil 17,62410,951
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,55910,911
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,33011,390
PeixeBrazil 18,35411,405
PetrolinaBrazil 17,70311,001
PicosBrazil 17,54010,899
PiraiBrazil 18,98811,800
PirenopolisBrazil 18,77011,664
PompeuBrazil 18,86111,721
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,52312,132
Porto De MozBrazil 17,27810,737
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,80212,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,75811,035
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,56212,156
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,21211,317
PosseBrazil 18,48011,484
PlevenBulgaria 8,9365,553
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9905,587
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,8261,756
Peace River, AbCanada 9,0345,614
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0635,632
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3445,807
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,6177,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,7617,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6406,612
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,7757,317
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4446,490
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8276,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8995,530
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4335,240
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1356,298
ParronChile 18,12411,262
Puerto AysenChile 17,27710,736
Puerto MonttChile 17,53810,898
Punta ArenasChile 16,70810,382
PingbianChina 1,424885
PeralesColombia 15,8579,854
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,0869,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7269,151
PragueCzech Republic 9,2425,743
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,6929,130
PimentelDominican Republic 14,6379,095
PoloDominican Republic 14,7059,138
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5609,048
PichilingueEcuador 16,0469,971
PortoviejoEcuador 15,9649,920
PuyoEcuador 16,19210,062
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9235,545
ParisFrance 10,0086,219
PerpignanFrance 10,4316,482
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1026,278
Port-GentilGabon 12,8177,965
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,2059,448
PotsdamGermany 9,1695,698
PatrasGreece 9,4235,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5275,299
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,3656,441
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,1969,443
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,6319,092
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,3338,907
PecsHungary 9,2365,739
PambanIndia 5,3463,322
PuneIndia 5,4753,402
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,1512,579
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4772,160
PadovaItaly 9,6836,017
Paganella MountainItaly 9,6886,020
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0536,247
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0656,254
PantelleriaItaly 10,2346,359
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8236,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2236,353
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7926,085
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7216,041
PiacenzaItaly 9,8536,123
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8926,147
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7206,040
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9016,153
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7196,039
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8886,145
PrizziItaly 10,0706,258
PakseLaos 2,5121,561
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,6612,275
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0765,640
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0845,645
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9592,460
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3745,825
PatheinMyanmar 3,4682,155
PutaoMyanmar 2,9111,809
PyiMyanmar 3,3402,076
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,6984,162
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,7295,424
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,9655,571
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,9765,578
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,6135,352
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4478,977
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6727,874
PohangNorth Korea 1,106687
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,415880
PadidanPakistan 5,7783,591
PanjgurPakistan 6,1633,830
ParachinarPakistan 5,4533,388
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2723,898
PeshawarPakistan 5,3123,301
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5482,826
PilarParaguay 19,50312,119
PiscoPeru 17,24010,713
PiuraPeru 16,27510,114
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,75011,030
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,0301,262
PoznanPoland 8,9525,563
PrzemyslPoland 8,7345,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,2226,973
PortalegrePortugal 11,3097,028
Porto Portugal 11,2186,971
PavelecRussia 7,5214,673
PecoraRussia 6,4233,991
PermRussia 6,4193,989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9682,466
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5774,709
PjatigorskRussia 7,5364,683
PoronajskRussia 2,9061,806
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8384,871
Providenja BayRussia 5,9563,701
PskovRussia 8,0324,991
PodorSenegal 13,6958,510
PopradSlovakia 8,9335,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5757,814
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0407,482
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6746,633
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3513,325
Port SudanSudan 9,0175,603
ParamariboSuriname 16,43010,210
PiteňSweden 8,0394,996
PalmyraSyria 8,2605,133
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2526,371
PhetchabunThailand 2,8671,782
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,9331,823
PhraeThailand 2,8831,791
PhuketThailand 3,6332,258
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,6232,251
Prachin BuriThailand 2,9761,849
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,2512,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8139,826
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2186,349
PoltavaUkraine 7,9664,950
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,22811,948
PradoUruguay 19,02411,822
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,03611,829
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9017,395
Pana, IlUsa 11,8147,341
Paoli, InUsa 11,9917,451
Paris, IlUsa 11,8077,337
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,8526,744
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6747,876
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6246,602
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,7987,331
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6817,259
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6305,984
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7377,915
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6677,250
Perry, OkUsa 11,7007,271
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3067,647
Philo, OhUsa 12,0597,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9216,786
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8096,717
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,1367,542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8916,768
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0476,865
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0757,503
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,2277,598
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2167,591
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0307,476
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2126,346
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8916,768
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,6677,250
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2947,640
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2255,732
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,3967,703
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1977,580
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2255,732
Portage, WiUsa 11,3867,076
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0407,482
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3935,837
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3797,071
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1027,520
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5875,958
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,4777,753
Princeton, InUsa 11,9947,453
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2177,592
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0646,875
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,14410,032
PetaukeZambia 11,2436,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -