Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9033,668
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6763,527
MilianaAlgeria 10,9496,804
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1768,187
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8757,379
Malarg EArgentina 18,15311,281
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,82911,079
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,66111,596
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89711,743
MendozaArgentina 18,33811,396
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,34611,401
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,39812,054
Mackay MoAustralia 5,8033,606
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5005,903
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3393,318
MeekatharraAustralia 5,9543,700
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3614,574
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3804,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9254,303
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2734,520
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4043,358
MuharraqBahrain 7,4644,638
MinskBelarus 8,2365,118
MogilevBelarus 8,0865,025
MaunBotswana 12,2627,620
MacapaBrazil 17,07410,610
MacauBrazil 17,07210,609
MaceioBrazil 17,40310,814
MachadoBrazil 19,11211,876
ManausBrazil 17,33510,772
MarabaBrazil 17,64310,963
MaringaBrazil 19,66712,221
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,30810,755
Monte AzulBrazil 18,36011,409
Monte SantoBrazil 17,72211,013
MonteiroBrazil 17,34810,780
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,57611,543
Morada NovaBrazil 17,17610,673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,91711,134
MamfeCameroon 12,4077,710
MarouaCameroon 11,6677,250
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1605,692
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,6187,219
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8926,147
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7534,818
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6365,366
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8126,097
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Moncton, NbCanada 11,8777,381
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5507,177
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7687,313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7657,311
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0586,250
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9766,821
Morden, MbCanada 10,5146,534
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6577,244
MoundouChad 11,6027,210
MatecanaColombia 15,7869,810
MoroniComoros 9,9546,186
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0315,612
MarstalDenmark 9,1505,686
Melville HallDominica 15,2789,494
MichesDominican Republic 14,6949,131
MocaDominican Republic 14,5999,072
MoncionDominican Republic 14,5719,055
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,5049,013
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,6869,126
MilagroEcuador 16,11710,015
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3495,809
MinyaEgypt 9,2075,722
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5697,811
MassawaEritrea 8,9885,585
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3815,830
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3665,199
MarseilleFrance 10,2366,361
MontpellierFrance 10,3026,402
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,68110,366
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,8977,393
MakokouGabon 12,3487,673
MayumbaGabon 12,7747,938
MitzicGabon 12,4667,747
MkamboGabon 12,2207,594
MoandaGabon 12,4147,714
MouilaGabon 12,6587,866
MagdeburgGermany 9,2695,760
MunichGermany 9,4985,902
MünsterGermany 9,4965,901
MethoniGreece 9,5035,905
MilosGreece 9,2955,776
MitiliniGreece 9,0075,597
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0105,599
MacentaGuinea 13,9108,644
MamouGuinea 13,9848,690
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4723,401
MiskolcHungary 8,9555,565
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6053,483
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6152,868
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5643,458
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8373,006
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7691,721
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,1251,942
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,9212,437
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1382,572
MashhadIran 6,3523,947
Malin HeadIreland 9,9426,178
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9556,186
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6556,000
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8866,143
MilanItaly 9,8456,118
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8676,131
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9276,169
ManIvory Coast 13,8258,591
MaebashiJapan 1,6131,002
MaizuruJapan 1,298807
MakurazakiJapan 646401
MatsueJapan 1,177731
MatsumotoJapan 1,528950
MatsuyamaJapan 1,014630
MinamidaitojimaJapan 446277
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,7371,701
MishimaJapan 1,514941
MitoJapan 1,7091,062
MiyakejimaJapan 1,495929
MiyakoJapan 2,0421,269
MiyakojimaJapan 229142
MiyakonojoJapan 730454
MiyazakiJapan 767477
MombetsuJapan 2,4931,549
MoriokaJapan 1,9951,240
MuroranJapan 2,1961,365
MurotomisakiJapan 1,048651
MutsuJapan 2,1241,320
Ma’AnJordan 8,6655,385
MafraqJordan 8,5285,299
MombasaKenya 9,9276,168
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9903,722
MaseruLesotho 12,2437,608
MonroviaLiberia 14,1468,791
MisratahLibya 10,2856,391
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8596,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2006,338
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9626,191
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2876,392
MakhangaMalawi 10,9726,818
MangochiMalawi 10,8646,751
MwmosaMalawi 10,9106,780
MzimbaMalawi 10,9036,775
MzuzuMalawi 10,8436,738
MalaccaMalaysia 3,7452,327
MersingMalaysia 3,6142,246
MiriMalaysia 2,8011,740
MaleMaldives 6,1673,832
MenakaMali 12,4097,711
MoptiMali 13,0308,097
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,1733,215
MazatlanMexico 12,0737,502
MeridaMexico 13,4528,359
Mexico CityMexico 12,9118,023
MonterreyMexico 12,3387,667
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,7367,914
MaantyMongolia 2,8801,790
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8241,755
MatadMongolia 2,5151,563
MurenMongolia 3,4512,144
MarrakechMorocco 11,9867,448
MeknesMorocco 11,6427,234
MideltMorocco 11,6877,263
MaputoMozambique 11,6407,233
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3656,441
MandalayMyanmar 3,1451,954
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2061,993
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,3262,067
MindatMyanmar 3,3762,098
MonywaMyanmar 3,2382,012
MyeikMyanmar 3,3262,067
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,9381,826
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6716,009
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8155,477
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,6985,405
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,9295,549
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 8,8965,528
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,7765,453
MolesworthNew Zealand 8,9765,578
MotuekaNew Zealand 8,8855,521
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 8,9075,535
Mt CookNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,0745,639
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4348,969
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4688,990
MagariaNiger 12,0087,462
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7147,279
MaradiNiger 12,1427,545
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6957,267
MakurdiNigeria 12,3607,681
MinnaNigeria 12,4317,725
Mokp’oNorth Korea 944587
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2805,146
MajisOman 6,9584,324
MasirahOman 6,8764,273
Muscat  Oman 6,8284,243
MultanPakistan 5,3873,347
MurreePakistan 5,1493,200
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,0622,524
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,12311,883
MoyobambaPeru 16,63210,336
MactanPhilippines 1,8051,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,440895
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 11,1166,908
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1067,523
MagadanRussia 4,1272,565
MahackalaRussia 7,2164,484
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6924,159
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6924,158
MarkovoRussia 5,2573,267
MinusinskRussia 4,1892,603
MogocaRussia 3,1041,929
MoscowRussia 7,5644,700
MurmanskRussia 7,4354,620
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,5585,318
MatamSenegal 13,6588,487
MogadishuSomalia 9,0555,627
MadridSpain 10,9906,829
Madrid (b)Spain 11,0026,837
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,5586,561
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,3517,054
MelillaSpain 11,3677,063
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 11,0346,856
MalakalSudan 10,0446,242
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7887,325
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9196,164
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0491,895
Mae SariangThailand 3,0981,925
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,1051,929
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,5271,570
MalatyaTurkey 8,1235,048
MersinTurkey 8,4735,265
MuglaTurkey 8,9605,568
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8866,143
ManstonUk 9,8706,133
MeloUruguay 19,33912,017
MercedesUruguay 19,11411,878
MontevideoUruguay 19,02611,823
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7037,894
Madison, FlUsa 12,8978,014
Madison, InUsa 12,0347,478
Madison, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4537,117
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4447,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4357,106
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9637,434
Marengo, IlUsa 11,5747,192
Marion, InUsa 11,7997,332
Marion, NcUsa 12,4547,739
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2076,964
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3077,648
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7994,225
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1007,519
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,3146,409
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9607,432
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3187,654
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4617,122
Medford, WiUsa 11,2226,974
Mellette, SdUsa 10,8266,728
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1697,562
Mena, ArUsa 11,9587,431
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4837,757
Mexia, TxUsa 12,0987,518
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7077,275
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5328,409
Midland, TxUsa 11,7127,278
Milan, MnUsa 10,9756,820
Milbank, SdUsa 10,9256,789
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3476,429
Milford, DeUsa 12,4057,709
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7047,894
Millen, GaUsa 12,7707,935
Millport, OhUsa 11,9987,455
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1747,565
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5337,166
Minden, NeUsa 11,1646,938
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,1176,908
Minonk, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8416,115
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6627,868
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5567,181
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5747,192
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6107,836
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,9756,820
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6087,834
Montrose, CoUsa 10,8646,751
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,3017,644
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,7507,923
Morganton, NcUsa 12,4547,739
Moro, OrUsa 9,5345,925
Morris, MnUsa 10,8886,766
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5487,176
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3967,703
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7257,286
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5547,180
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,5507,177
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9517,427
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,9477,424
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,2737,627
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5817,196
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8157,342
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6469,723
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,4499,600
MaracayVenezuela 15,6589,730
MaturinVenezuela 15,8609,856
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,5629,670
MeridaVenezuela 15,6729,739
MagoyeZambia 11,6837,260
MansaZambia 11,3367,044
MbalaZambia 10,9846,825
MfuweZambia 11,1336,918
MisamfuZambia 11,0526,868
MonguZambia 12,0887,511
MpikaZambia 11,1196,909
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0896,891
Mt MakuluZambia 11,6007,208
MumbwaZambia 11,6837,260
MwinilungaZambia 11,8047,335
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,5477,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -