Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,1744,458
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3703,337
WilliamtownAustralia 7,0884,405
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,3603,331
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9293,685
WoomeraAustralia 6,4804,027
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6482,889
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,1036,899
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7737,316
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2415,121
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8984,908
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6197,220
Windsor, OnCanada 11,7987,331
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,4896,518
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0116,221
WillemstadCuraçao 15,4049,572
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7244,800
WajimaJapan 1,554966
WakamatsuJapan 1,7491,087
WakayamaJapan 1,189739
WakkanaiJapan 2,5011,554
WajirKenya 9,5945,962
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2468,231
WindhoekNamibia 12,9768,063
WaihiNew Zealand 8,7415,431
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 8,9325,550
WaimanaNew Zealand 8,8775,516
WaimateNew Zealand 9,0875,646
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 8,8805,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,0185,604
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,0155,602
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 8,8515,500
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 8,8995,530
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,4605,257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 8,9925,588
WairakeiNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 8,8765,516
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 8,9655,571
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,6645,384
WallacevilleNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 8,8995,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 8,9945,589
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 8,9985,592
Westport AeroNew Zealand 8,8595,505
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6775,392
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,7295,424
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,6175,354
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,0465,621
WintonNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,6035,346
WarsawPoland 8,7235,421
WroclawPoland 9,0255,608
WonsanSouth Korea 1,430889
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6245,981
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4605,879
WauSudan 10,4936,521
WaddingtonUk 9,8206,102
Waco, TxUsa 12,0587,493
Wake IslandUsa 4,1472,577
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,2757,006
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,5297,786
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6405,991
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5297,164
Warren, OhUsa 11,9987,455
Warren, PaUsa 11,9687,437
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7577,306
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3557,678
Washington, IaUsa 11,5267,163
Washington, InUsa 11,9467,424
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2657,621
Watertown, NyUsa 11,8577,368
Watertown, SdUsa 10,9276,790
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4807,134
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8237,347
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1187,530
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9078,020
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5007,768
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2757,628
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9267,411
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,9017,395
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0977,517
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2717,625
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4548,360
West Point, GaUsa 12,6107,836
West Point, NyUsa 12,2277,598
White Hall, IlUsa 11,8067,336
Whitestown, InUsa 11,8957,392
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7837,322
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5357,168
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4735,887
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,1417,544
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,5467,796
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2577,617
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1137,527
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,3266,417
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2717,625
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,3187,655
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7927,949
Windsor, IlUsa 11,8547,366
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2097,587
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1736,943
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,0086,219
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8916,768
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6937,888
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8996,773
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5957,826
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3017,644
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9827,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -