Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1876,951
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8787,381
OranArgentina 18,83911,706
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4833,407
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0563,763
OstendeBelgium 9,7976,088
ObidosBrazil 17,28910,743
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9678,058
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,7297,288
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,7307,289
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,59410,933
OdenseDenmark 9,1195,666
OtavaloEcuador 16,0239,957
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8614,885
OuluFinland 7,8884,902
OroomiehIran 7,5744,706
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1366,298
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6798,500
ObihiroJapan 2,3691,472
OfunatoJapan 1,9831,232
OitaJapan 897557
OkayamaJapan 1,150714
OkinoerabuJapan 225140
OmaezakiJapan 1,427887
OmuJapan 2,4921,549
OnahamaJapan 1,7781,105
OsakaJapan 1,248775
OshimaJapan 1,522946
OtaruJapan 2,2731,412
OwaseJapan 1,246774
OuarzazateMorocco 11,9697,438
OujoaMorocco 11,3397,046
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,8154,235
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0125,600
OphirNew Zealand 9,0515,624
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8855,521
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0675,635
OcotalNicaragua 14,2988,885
OrlandNorway 8,6195,356
OsloNorway 8,8125,476
OhotskRussia 3,8852,414
OkhotskRussia 3,8852,414
OlekminskRussia 3,8192,373
OlenekRussia 4,7852,974
OmskRussia 5,3333,314
OnegaRussia 7,3344,558
OrenburgRussia 6,5064,043
OymyakonRussia 4,2772,658
OviedoSpain 10,8846,764
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,4475,249
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4675,883
OdessaUkraine 8,3555,192
OvrucUkraine 8,2785,144
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3577,679
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1336,918
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2717,626
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1876,330
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3507,053
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,7817,321
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,7187,281
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5527,179
Olivia, MnUsa 11,0416,861
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2925,774
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,3047,024
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Oolitic, InUsa 11,9467,424
Orlando, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Orono, MeUsa 11,9237,409
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4047,086
Oswego, NyUsa 11,8987,394
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,6677,250
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5527,179
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,0597,494
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6807,258
Ozark, ArUsa 11,9587,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -