Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3247,037
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8326,731
EsquelArgentina 17,55510,909
EzeizaArgentina 18,94311,771
East SaleAustralia 7,4734,644
Esperance (po)Australia 6,7104,170
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7104,170
EssendonAustralia 7,3704,580
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,97611,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,54312,144
EspinosaBrazil 18,35411,405
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3947,080
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4265,857
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,4085,846
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,4125,849
Edson, AbCanada 9,2575,752
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3865,833
Estevan, SkCanada 10,2776,386
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5385,306
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0284,989
ErlianChina 2,3431,456
El CaranoColombia 15,6489,724
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8755,515
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,6299,091
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,7199,147
El ArishEgypt 8,7955,465
El TorEgypt 8,9445,558
ErfurtGermany 9,3775,827
EssenGermany 9,5705,947
EsfahanIran 7,1564,447
EilatIsrael 8,7665,447
EsashiJapan 2,1131,313
EldoretKenya 10,1336,297
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,3052,054
EssaouiraMorocco 12,1047,521
EeldeNetherlands 9,4715,885
Esk ForestNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,0365,615
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3388,910
EnuguNigeria 12,5277,784
EncarnacionParaguay 19,72612,258
EvoraPortugal 11,3977,082
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,4071,496
EkimcanRussia 3,0181,875
Elat’MaRussia 7,3324,556
ElistaRussia 7,3844,588
ErbogacenRussia 4,1332,568
EssejRussia 4,9593,081
Ed DueimSudan 9,7556,062
El FasherSudan 10,4466,491
El GeneinaSudan 10,7266,665
El ObeidSudan 10,0006,214
El ShowakSudan 9,4005,841
En NahudSudan 10,1976,336
EdirneTurkey 8,8815,519
ErzincanTurkey 7,9594,946
ErzurumTurkey 7,8174,857
EskisehirTurkey 8,6665,385
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,8194,238
EntebbeUganda 10,4396,487
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7256,043
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,7736,073
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8017,954
Eastport, MeUsa 11,9707,438
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4616,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5307,165
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,4377,107
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,2527,614
Elko, NvUsa 10,1486,306
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,3887,077
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0207,469
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,3166,411
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8477,362
Erie, PaUsa 11,9187,406
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,4987,145
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4405,866
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,8497,363
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5705,947
Eureka, SdUsa 10,6916,644
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4336,483
Evansville, InUsa 12,0127,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -