Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5123,425
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4103,362
JuninArgentina 18,84011,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,53412,138
JacobinaBrazil 17,86611,102
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,11110,633
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,12810,643
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,81311,690
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,89411,741
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5315,923
JiuquanChina 3,0141,873
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,7709,178
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6219,086
JimaniDominican Republic 14,6569,107
JoensuuFinland 7,7794,834
JokioinenFinland 8,1555,067
JyvskylFinland 7,9794,958
JakobshavnGreenland 9,3895,834
JulianehbGreenland 10,3146,409
JagdalpurIndia 4,6392,883
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 4,2082,615
JerusalemIsrael 8,6395,368
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5069,014
JosNigeria 12,1997,580
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6565,379
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6445,371
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7103,548
JhelumPakistan 5,1303,188
JiwaniPakistan 6,4414,003
JuliacaPeru 17,88311,113
JakutskRussia 3,9742,469
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3004,536
JenisejskRussia 4,4682,776
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,6081,621
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,6851,669
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9849,311
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7345,427
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6255,359
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0527,489
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,4407,109
JubaSudan 10,2846,390
JokkmokkSweden 8,0444,999
JönköpingSweden 8,7815,457
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7875,460
JendoubaTunisia 10,4836,514
JerbaTunisia 10,5146,534
JerseyUk 10,2156,348
JaltaUkraine 8,1905,089
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4137,714
Jackson, TnUsa 12,1777,567
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0088,083
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,7147,279
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,1407,544
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0184,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -