Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5343,439
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6103,486
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1256,913
General PicoArgentina 18,56911,539
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,10811,874
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4409,595
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5044,663
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2663,894
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,7143,551
GrazAustria 9,3595,815
GancaAzerbaijan 7,3724,581
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2594,511
GomelBelarus 8,0945,030
GrodnoBelarus 8,4655,260
GaranhunsBrazil 17,39610,810
GoianiaBrazil 18,86511,723
GoiasBrazil 18,81411,691
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,59111,553
GrajauBrazil 17,62210,951
GuairaBrazil 19,74412,269
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,13510,648
GuaratingaBrazil 18,24711,339
GarouaCameroon 11,8127,340
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,6437,235
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0246,229
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1315,674
Golden, BcCanada 9,3795,828
Goose, NfCanada 11,1316,917
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,4557,118
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0265,609
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,9967,455
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7737,316
GanzhouChina 1,179733
GuangzhouChina 1,388862
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,5839,062
GuayaquilEcuador 16,09910,004
GonderEthiopia 9,3315,799
GourdonFrance 10,3686,443
GrenobleFrance 10,0816,264
GeisenheimGermany 9,6145,974
GorlitzGermany 9,1365,677
GibraltarGibraltar 11,4477,113
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9328,657
GeorgetownGuyana 16,29210,124
GoaIndia 5,5963,477
GuwahatiIndia 3,5022,176
GelaItaly 10,0536,247
GenoaItaly 9,9426,178
GhediItaly 9,7846,080
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6315,985
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8146,099
GrossetoItaly 9,9106,158
GrottaglieItaly 9,6135,974
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1226,290
GuidoniaItaly 9,8476,119
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7758,560
GifuJapan 1,384860
GaoMali 12,5727,812
GuamMariana Islands 2,3581,465
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4967,765
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6297,848
GuaymasMexico 11,3937,079
GaluutMongolia 3,2582,024
GemertNetherlands 9,6295,984
GisborneNew Zealand 8,9745,576
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 8,9745,577
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,5095,288
GrassmereNew Zealand 8,9965,590
GreymouthNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 8,9655,571
GayaNiger 12,5667,808
GardermoenNorway 8,7795,455
GeiloNorway 8,8855,521
GdanskPoland 8,7405,431
GalatiRomania 8,5915,339
Gor’KijRussia 7,1794,461
GorznyjRussia 7,3504,567
GridinoRussia 7,4424,624
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,6175,355
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,62110,328
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,4996,524
GijonSpain 10,8556,746
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4526,495
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4575,877
GoteborgSweden 8,8925,526
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,8945,527
GothenburgSweden 8,8935,526
GunnarnSweden 8,2125,103
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9806,202
GabesTunisia 10,5636,564
GafsaTunisia 10,6216,600
GiresunTurkey 8,0054,974
GoztepeTurkey 8,7235,421
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5874,093
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7796,077
GajvoronUkraine 8,3365,180
GeniceskUkraine 8,0765,019
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4617,743
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7324,183
Galva, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Galveston, TxUsa 12,4047,708
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2196,971
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2196,971
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1686,319
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2107,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,0027,458
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0566,249
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,6747,876
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1476,927
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,1096,903
Grafton, NdUsa 10,6666,628
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5127,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2066,963
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7466,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,6387,232
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5815,954
Gravette, ArUsa 11,8087,337
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9606,189
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3777,070
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8957,392
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4617,743
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5287,785
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,1827,570
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3017,644
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9387,418
Greenville, PaUsa 12,0347,478
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9977,455
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5537,801
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6247,845
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7067,274
Groton, CtUsa 12,2817,631
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3264,552
GuanareVenezuela 15,6989,755
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,8279,835
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7949,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -