Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,61910,327
UaupesBrazil 16,71810,388
UbatubaBrazil 19,13511,890
UberabaBrazil 19,10511,872
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2165,727
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,0092,491
UpernavikGreenland 8,9915,587
UummannaqGreenland 9,2295,735
UdineItaly 9,5565,938
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0266,230
UenoJapan 1,295805
UnzendakeJapan 787489
UrakawaJapan 2,2851,420
UshibukaJapan 723449
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,6781,043
UwajimaJapan 947588
UkmergeLithuania 8,3455,186
UtenaLithuania 8,2865,149
UlaangomMongolia 3,9452,452
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9611,840
UlgiiMongolia 4,0412,511
UliastaiMongolia 3,5292,193
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9282,441
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7291,696
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,298807
UfaRussia 6,4434,004
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1343,812
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2622,027
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3712,716
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3512,082
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6514,133
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,3862,725
Ust-MajaRussia 3,8312,381
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0023,108
Umm BeninSudan 9,6455,994
UmeňSweden 8,1615,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,5861,607
Udon ThaniThailand 2,6631,655
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,9121,809
UrfaTurkey 8,1185,044
UsakTurkey 8,8085,474
Uman’Ukraine 8,2925,153
UzgorodUkraine 8,8275,485
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1557,553
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9227,408
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8077,337
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9797,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -