Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8993,666
ChlefAlgeria 11,0156,845
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6506,618
CeresArgentina 19,07111,851
ChamicalArgentina 18,66011,595
ChepesArgentina 18,59811,557
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,50810,880
ConcordiaArgentina 19,29111,987
CórdobaArgentina 18,80811,688
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,80711,687
CorrientesArgentina 19,44912,086
CairnsAustralia 5,2233,245
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,2484,504
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8673,646
CedunaAustralia 6,5424,065
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,2253,868
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4313,375
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7394,188
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,8182,994
Coffs HarbourAustralia 6,8934,283
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3443,943
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5592,212
CharnocksBarbados 15,5829,683
CotonouBenin 13,0138,086
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,64111,583
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,82711,700
CabroboBrazil 17,55210,907
CaceresBrazil 18,78111,671
CaetiteBrazil 18,26111,347
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,20910,694
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,34512,021
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,74812,271
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 19,14711,898
Campos SalesBrazil 17,47310,858
CanavieirasBrazil 18,12211,261
CaparaoBrazil 18,69111,615
CapinopolisBrazil 19,08611,860
CaratingaBrazil 18,67211,603
CaravelasBrazil 18,29011,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,35311,405
CarolinaBrazil 17,81711,072
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,65112,211
CataguasesBrazil 18,81511,692
CatalaoBrazil 18,96011,782
CatanduvaBrazil 19,29411,990
CaxiasBrazil 17,40910,818
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,64412,207
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,04010,589
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,87411,729
ChapecoBrazil 19,91112,373
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,40611,438
CipoBrazil 17,72511,014
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,96211,162
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,72711,637
CordeiroBrazil 18,81711,693
CorrentinaBrazil 18,33611,394
CorumbaBrazil 19,09611,867
CoximBrazil 19,12911,887
CrateusBrazil 17,31110,757
CuiabaBrazil 18,77911,669
CuritibaBrazil 19,60912,185
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5555,938
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,6115,351
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6535,998
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4145,850
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1836,328
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9264,926
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5125,289
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1076,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2857,012
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6487,238
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,8847,385
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,8787,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9405,555
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7687,313
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5145,912
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,7596,686
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0706,879
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8336,110
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,0895,027
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1815,705
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5145,912
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2276,977
Comox, BcCanada 9,0075,597
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6255,981
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,5585,940
ChicoChile 17,23710,711
ChillanChile 17,90211,124
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,81111,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,31611,382
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23910,712
Curico-General FreireChile 18,04611,214
ChangchunChina 1,9541,214
ChangduChina 2,9291,820
ChangshaChina 1,396867
ChengduChina 2,2761,414
ChongqingChina 2,0181,254
Camilo DazaColombia 15,6729,738
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5185,914
CamagueyCuba 14,0778,747
CasablancaCuba 13,6808,501
ChebCzech Republic 9,3545,813
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9925,588
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5969,070
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6429,099
CotuiDominican Republic 14,6449,100
CanarEcuador 16,20310,069
CairoEgypt 9,0505,624
CaenFrance 10,1286,294
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1906,332
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,54810,283
CocobeachGabon 12,6427,856
CologneGermany 9,6015,966
ChiosGreece 9,0785,641
CorfuGreece 9,4825,892
ConakryGuinea 14,1668,803
CatacamasHonduras 14,2248,839
CholutecaHonduras 14,2798,873
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0713,151
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5022,176
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5022,176
ChahbaharIran 6,5484,069
ClaremorrisIreland 10,1516,308
ClonesIreland 10,0366,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0896,269
CorkIreland 10,2876,393
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2926,395
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2786,387
CameriItaly 9,8776,138
CampobassoItaly 9,7436,054
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1876,331
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2566,373
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2856,391
Cape MeleItaly 10,0156,224
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7946,086
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9676,193
CerviaItaly 9,7336,048
CiampinoItaly 9,8696,133
Cimone MountainItaly 9,8396,114
Cisa PassItaly 9,8696,133
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9056,155
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5945,962
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0106,220
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7276,044
ChibaJapan 1,6321,014
ChichibuJapan 1,584984
ChichijimaJapan 1,530951
ChoshiJapan 1,6961,054
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4645,259
ChilekaMalawi 10,9516,805
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0016,836
ChitipaMalawi 10,8336,732
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6987,270
ComitanMexico 13,6828,502
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3782,099
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6431,642
ChoirMongolia 2,7731,723
CasablancaMorocco 11,8017,333
ChindeMozambique 10,9436,800
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7292,317
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,3075,162
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8695,511
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,1435,682
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0645,633
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8635,508
CondegaNicaragua 14,3268,902
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0552,520
ChejuNorth Korea 799496
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,289801
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,105687
ChhorPakistan 5,6543,513
ChitralPakistan 5,2713,276
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,84912,334
ConcepcionParaguay 19,48112,106
CajamarcaPeru 16,59510,312
ChachapoyasPeru 16,57510,300
ChiclayoPeru 16,45710,226
ChimbotePeru 16,73410,399
CuzcoPeru 17,60010,937
CzestochowaPoland 8,9095,536
CoimbraPortugal 11,2877,014
CalafatRomania 9,0265,609
CeahlauRomania 8,6625,383
ClujRomania 8,8365,491
ConstantaRomania 8,6065,348
CraiovaRomania 8,9435,557
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8313,623
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,8323,624
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3013,294
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8643,644
Cape UelenRussia 6,1583,827
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,5661,594
CaraRussia 3,4662,154
Cerdyn’Russia 6,4113,984
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4143,364
ChitaRussia 3,0711,909
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0731,910
CokurdahRussia 5,1033,171
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,3952,110
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1978,201
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,7181,068
CaceresSpain 11,2326,980
CadizSpain 11,4737,129
Ciudad RealSpain 11,1306,917
CordobaSpain 11,2787,009
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4083,361
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,8171,750
ChanthaburiThailand 2,9961,862
Chiang MaiThailand 2,9721,847
Chiang RaiThailand 2,8361,762
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,0521,897
ChumphonThailand 3,3912,107
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9695,574
CorumTurkey 8,2905,151
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9613,704
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7703,586
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0986,275
CernovcyUkraine 8,6015,345
ChernigovUkraine 8,1135,042
CarrascoUruguay 19,03311,827
ColoniaUruguay 19,01211,814
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,9619,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,0317,476
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,3747,689
Camden, ScUsa 12,6937,888
Canton, NyUsa 11,7817,321
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,1006,897
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,7747,938
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7407,296
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7867,324
Casper, WyUsa 10,5856,578
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2845,769
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2237,595
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5747,814
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2977,020
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8527,987
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,8447,981
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2377,604
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5767,815
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3797,693
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1086,903
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4067,710
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8337,353
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9537,428
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,6707,873
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1586,934
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8206,724
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6497,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9607,432
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7426,675
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0447,484
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0407,482
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0617,495
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3767,069
Clark, SdUsa 10,8776,759
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2117,588
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,1367,541
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2937,017
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9247,410
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5297,164
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4103,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,7447,298
College Park, MdUsa 12,3457,671
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0096,841
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7137,279
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6937,888
Columbus, GaUsa 11,9707,439
Columbus, InUsa 11,9917,451
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7277,287
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0257,472
Conception, MoUsa 11,4647,124
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3617,060
Conway, ArUsa 12,0677,499
Conway, ScUsa 12,7757,939
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,9897,450
Corning, ArUsa 12,0307,476
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,9387,419
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3597,680
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0647,496
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9957,454
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4115,848
Covington, LaUsa 12,5377,791
Covington, TnUsa 12,0827,508
Crete, NeUsa 11,2727,005
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3226,414
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2323,873
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2323,873
CaracasVenezuela 15,6619,732
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,0219,956
CoroVenezuela 15,4559,604
ChipataZambia 11,0836,887
ChomaZambia 11,7727,316
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,3857,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -