Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5303,437
NeuquenArgentina 18,04011,210
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,76511,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,5604,698
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1283,187
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2574,510
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8834,277
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7368,536
NatitingouBenin 12,8507,985
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,84511,710
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9087,400
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2727,626
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,7646,689
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0985,654
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4657,124
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,0076,840
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0855,024
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7376,050
North Bay, OnCanada 11,5117,153
N’DjamenaChad 11,4977,144
NanchangChina 1,103685
NanjingChina 1,000621
NanningChina 1,9231,195
NicosiaCyprus 8,6575,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0655,633
NaguaDominican Republic 14,6259,088
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6609,110
NegeleEthiopia 9,4705,885
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3444,564
NandiFiji 7,3444,564
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1575,069
NancyFrance 9,8026,091
NantesFrance 10,3486,431
NiceFrance 10,0976,274
NeustrelitzGermany 9,1085,660
NurembergGermany 9,4665,882
NurnbergGermany 9,4685,884
NaxosGreece 9,2025,718
NanortalikGreenland 10,3736,446
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2606,376
NordGreenland 7,8404,872
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9516,184
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8648,615
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8693,026
New DelhiIndia 4,8653,023
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8106,096
NaganoJapan 1,574978
NagasakiJapan 771479
NagoJapan 12075
NagoyaJapan 1,380858
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9056
NaraJapan 1,269789
NazeJapan 351218
NemuroJapan 2,5401,578
NiigataJapan 1,7261,072
NikkoJapan 1,6671,036
NobeokaJapan 839521
NairobiKenya 10,0776,262
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2045,098
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9033,047
NidaLithuania 8,5565,317
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5495,934
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9136,160
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8226,725
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8886,766
NaraMali 13,2398,227
NioroMali 13,3958,324
NemaMauritania 13,1288,158
NouakchottMauritania 13,6448,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,8884,280
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,9745,577
NelsonNew Zealand 8,9095,536
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,7755,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0365,615
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4889,003
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5507,177
NiameyNiger 12,5737,813
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0404,996
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6194,734
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6424,749
NawabshahPakistan 5,7723,587
NokkundiPakistan 6,2413,878
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,93011,763
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,447899
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6314,121
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,8441,767
NikolaevRussia 8,2465,124
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1971,987
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5002,797
NizneangarskRussia 3,5572,211
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8932,419
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2033,854
NovgorodRussia 7,8454,875
NovosibirskRussia 4,7602,958
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3183,305
No. 6Sudan 9,4015,842
NyalaSudan 10,5716,569
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,4741,537
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,0031,866
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,4542,147
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,7971,738
NarathiwatThailand 3,4502,144
NigdeTurkey 8,4195,232
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0485,001
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8397,357
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8397,357
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,2297,599
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4087,711
Neosho, MoUsa 11,7827,321
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2007,581
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,2677,623
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,0347,478
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3247,037
New London, WiUsa 11,3617,060
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6277,847
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6157,839
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1606,935
New YorkUsa 12,2277,598
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,2697,624
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,2547,615
Newark, NjUsa 12,2537,614
Newberry, MiUsa 11,3187,033
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6517,861
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6157,218
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6107,836
Newport, TnUsa 12,4127,713
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3253,930
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5837,819
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1656,938
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4115,848
North Loup, NeUsa 11,0806,885
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,0596,872
Norton, KsUsa 11,1926,955
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9137,403
NdolaZambia 11,4447,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -