Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,03911,831
ReconquistaArgentina 19,30211,994
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,71111,627
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,89510,498
RivadaviaArgentina 19,01111,813
RosarioArgentina 18,98011,794
RichmondAustralia 7,1294,430
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0863,782
RecifeBrazil 17,21110,695
RemansoBrazil 17,82111,074
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,63410,958
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,93311,765
Rio NegroBrazil 19,67512,226
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,05011,838
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4885,896
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0966,274
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0956,273
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Roberval, QcCanada 11,4787,133
RuoqiangChina 3,8472,391
Rafael NunezColombia 15,2679,487
RandersDenmark 9,0695,636
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,6159,082
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5909,066
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4808,998
RumipambaEcuador 16,10410,007
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7805,456
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8885,523
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9615,569
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,55010,284
RostockGermany 9,1105,661
RhodesGreece 9,0235,607
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2315,736
ReykhólarIceland 9,4705,885
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5935,961
RamsarIran 7,1184,423
RashtIran 7,1974,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1576,312
RadicofaniItaly 9,8546,123
Resia PassItaly 9,6806,015
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7266,044
RivoltoItaly 9,5735,949
Rolle PassItaly 9,6325,986
RomeItaly 9,8666,131
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8936,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5565,938
RumoiJapan 2,3701,473
RigaLatvia 8,3115,165
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4325,240
RodriguesMauritius 8,5385,306
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5832,227
RabatMorocco 11,7067,274
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3322,071
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5347,789
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,9225,545
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0435,620
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,6145,353
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8245,483
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8295,486
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0675,634
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,7405,431
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,9355,552
RivasNicaragua 14,5329,031
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6843,532
RebolyRussia 7,6824,774
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6774,770
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8934,905
RagaSudan 10,6826,638
RashadSudan 9,9866,206
RenkSudan 9,8246,105
RumbekSudan 10,3756,447
RanongThailand 3,4752,159
Roi EtThailand 2,6511,647
RizeTurkey 7,8314,866
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0033,731
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3855,211
RomnyUkraine 7,9964,969
RovnoUkraine 8,4815,270
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9864,341
RochaUruguay 19,10211,870
Racine, WiUsa 11,5597,183
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,5967,827
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6806,637
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6786,635
Reading, PaUsa 12,2387,605
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7466,056
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2506,370
Redding, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5186,536
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9616,190
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7567,306
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,4837,757
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,4837,757
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4057,709
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2386,983
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,8977,393
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,1506,929
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Rockville, InUsa 11,8517,365
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2887,015
Rome, GaUsa 12,5157,777
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6246,602
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5225,917
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4507,115
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,3747,689
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6667,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -