Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kumejima

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kumejima. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kumejima with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7437,298
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8556,745
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8506,742
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5286,542
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,97211,790
AzulArgentina 18,69811,619
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9254,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8864,279
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6263,496
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5913,474
AmberleyAustralia 6,6094,107
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3604,574
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
AimoresBrazil 18,55911,533
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,82711,078
AltamiraBrazil 17,44110,838
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,85411,095
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 19,04511,835
ApodiBrazil 17,19410,684
AracajuBrazil 17,60510,940
AracuaiBrazil 18,45711,469
AragarcasBrazil 18,85111,714
AraxaBrazil 19,02711,823
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,39610,810
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2045,719
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2275,734
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6304,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9034,911
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7976,710
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8336,732
AbecheChad 10,8576,747
AntofagastaChile 18,24811,340
AricaChile 18,04511,213
AltaiChina 4,1152,557
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,0189,954
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,9919,937
AraucaColombia 15,8479,848
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,5579,046
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,6579,108
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6809,122
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1245,670
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9705,574
AswanEgypt 9,2205,729
AsyutEgypt 9,2345,738
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,0678,742
AsmaraEritrea 9,0565,627
AssabEritrea 8,7885,461
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3685,822
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1156,285
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9006,774
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7865,460
AccraGhana 13,2938,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9705,574
AthensGreece 9,2865,770
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2985,778
AasiaatGreenland 9,4475,870
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7056,031
AputiteqGreenland 9,4085,846
AkureyriIceland 9,3545,813
AgraIndia 4,8122,990
AhmedabadIndia 5,4453,383
AkolaIndia 5,0833,158
AllahabadIndia 4,4862,788
AmritsarIndia 5,0393,132
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3432,077
AbadanIran 7,5404,685
ArakIran 7,2794,523
AlbengaItaly 10,0126,222
AlgheroItaly 10,2366,361
AmendolaItaly 9,6716,010
AnconaItaly 9,6926,023
ArezzoItaly 9,8126,097
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6558,486
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5958,448
AbashiriJapan 2,5171,564
AburatsuJapan 735457
AikawaJapan 1,6851,047
AjiroJapan 1,522946
AkitaJapan 1,9321,201
AkuneJapan 715444
AomoriJapan 2,0611,281
AsahikawaJapan 2,3921,486
AsosanJapan 837520
AmmanJordan 8,5675,324
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8433,010
AinaziLatvia 8,2465,124
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6706,009
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4495,872
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9166,162
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,4045,844
AtarMauritania 13,2438,229
AgalegaMauritius 8,6035,346
AcapulcoMexico 13,0708,122
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3962,110
AltaiMongolia 3,4922,170
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0661,905
AgadirMorocco 12,1857,572
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6165,976
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0525,625
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,9015,531
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,7855,459
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,6595,381
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,6475,373
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,6345,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,6325,364
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,6325,364
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5379,034
AgadezNiger 11,8407,358
AsuncionParaguay 19,55612,152
ArequipaPeru 17,81611,071
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,034642
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4397,730
AradRomania 9,0215,606
AjanRussia 3,4702,156
AldanRussia 3,5922,232
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9804,338
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2753,278
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,0271,881
AnadyrRussia 5,5603,455
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2094,480
ArmavirRussia 7,6534,755
AstrakhanRussia 7,1004,412
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9974,969
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,0186,846
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,0096,841
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,9706,817
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,2056,963
Abu HamedSudan 9,3895,834
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6445,993
AqiqSudan 8,9885,585
ArbaatSudan 9,0295,611
AromaSudan 9,2975,777
AtbaraSudan 9,4165,851
Abu KamalSyria 8,0414,997
AleppoSyria 8,2865,149
AranyaprathetThailand 2,8941,798
AtakpameTogo 13,0508,110
AdanaTurkey 8,4105,226
AfyonTurkey 8,7165,416
AnkaraTurkey 8,4775,268
AntalyaTurkey 8,7875,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4504,008
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5805,953
AberporthUk 10,0936,272
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0466,243
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1985,094
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1335,054
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,1504,443
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,1684,454
ArtigasUruguay 19,45912,092
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3177,654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8176,722
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2335,737
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8377,355
Ada, MnUsa 10,7536,682
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6517,861
Akron, OhUsa 11,9907,451
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0446,863
Albany, GaUsa 12,7537,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0497,487
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2216,973
Albion, NeUsa 11,1336,918
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,1786,946
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5747,192
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9626,812
Algona, IaUsa 11,2496,990
Alice, TxUsa 12,3087,648
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2217,594
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Alma, MiUsa 11,6477,238
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,5007,146
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7357,292
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,4807,134
Amherst, MaUsa 12,1497,550
Amite, LaUsa 12,5337,788
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1084,417
Anderson, InUsa 11,8957,392
Anderson, ScUsa 12,5097,773
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0017,457
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7847,323
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3315,177
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9198,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3328,284
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,4867,759
Ashland, WiUsa 11,0226,849
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2765,764
Atchison, KsUsa 11,4967,144
Athens, GaUsa 12,5977,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5757,815
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3727,688
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,8222,996
Auburn, NeUsa 11,4127,091
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7147,901
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9586,188
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6187,220
Austin, TxUsa 12,1377,542
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8633,643
AndizanUzbekistan 5,2093,237
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6659,735
AdenYemen 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -